Bulk-boskoop

NL

DE

DK

EN





Perennials
Thunbergia gregorii
Local name: "Orange Clock Vine"



Thunbergia gregorii
Thunbergia gregorii

Thunbergia gregorii
Thunbergia gregorii
To enlarge photo click on it
Characteristics:

  

Hardiness:
Zone 8-9
Zone kaart

Family:
Acanthaceae

Origine:
Centraal Afrika

Fluid requirements:
Heeft weinig water nodig

Height:
2.00 - 3.00 m

Flowering colour:
Oranje

Flowering Time:
Mei - Oktober

40-60 cm C2
€ 11,00