Bulk-boskoop

NL

DE

DK

EN





Climbers
Aristolochia californica
Local name: Pijpbloem



Aristolochia californica
Aristolochia californica

Aristolochia californica
Aristolochia californica
To enlarge photo click on it
Characteristics:

     

Hardiness:
Zone 8
Zone kaart

Family:
Aristolochiaceae

Origine:
Verenigde Staten (Californië)

Height:
3.00 - 6.00 m

Flowering colour:
Crème-purper

Foliage colour:
Lichtgroen (Hartvormig behaard)

Flowering Time:
Maart - April

30-40 cm C2
€ 16,50