Bulk-boskoop

NL

DE

DK

EN





Trees & Shrubs
Sambucus nigra 'Eiffel 1' (Black Tower) PBR
Local name: Vlier

Donkerbladige vlier met zeer opgaande groeiwijze.

Sambucus nigra 'Eiffel 1' (Black Tower) PBR
Sambucus nigra 'Eiffel 1' (Black Tower) PBR

Sambucus nigra 'Eiffel 1' (Black Tower) PBR
Sambucus nigra 'Eiffel 1' (Black Tower) PBR
To enlarge photo click on it
Characteristics:

     

Hardiness:
Zone 5
Zone kaart

Family:
Adoxaceae

Height:
2.00 - 3.00 m

Flowering colour:
Witroze

Foliage colour:
Paarsrood

Flowering Time:
Juni - Juli

30-40 cm C3
€ 9,25