Bulk-boskoop

NL

DE

DK

EN





Trees & Shrubs
Quercus texana 'New Madrid'
Local name: Eik



Quercus texana 'New Madrid'
Quercus texana 'New Madrid'
Characteristics:

  

Hardiness:
Zone 8
Zone kaart

Family:
Fagaceae

Origine:
Zuidelijk Noord-Amerika (Texas)

Height:
7.00 - 13.00 m

Flowering colour:
Roodbruin

Flowering Time:
April - Mei

125-150 cm C4
€ 17,50