Bulk-boskoop

NL

DE

DK

EN





Trees & Shrubs
Prunus zippeliana var. puberifolia
Local name: Pruim

Zeldzame wintergroene oost Aziatische pruimenboom.

Prunus zippeliana var. puberifolia
Prunus zippeliana var. puberifolia
Characteristics:

     

Hardiness:
Zone 8
Zone kaart

Family:
Rosaceae

Origine:
China, Japan

Height:
2.00 - 3.50 m

Flowering colour:
Wit

Foliage colour:
Glanzend licht groen (Bladhoudend)

Flowering Time:
Juni - Juli

25-30 cm C3
€ 29,95