Bulk-boskoop

NL

DE

DK

EN





Trees & Shrubs
Osmanthus decorus (Phillyrea decorus)
Local name: Schijnhulst



Osmanthus decorus (Phillyrea decorus)
Osmanthus decorus (Phillyrea decorus)
Characteristics:

     

Hardiness:
Zone 6
Zone kaart

Family:
Oleaceae

Origine:
Noordoost Turkije

Height:
1.50 - 2.50 m

Flowering colour:
Wit (Geurend)

Foliage colour:
Donkergroen

Flowering Time:
Mei - Mei

40-50 cm C2
€ 11,50