Bulk-boskoop

NL

DE

DK

EN





Trees & Shrubs
Nyssa sylvatica 'Sheri's Cloud'
Local name: Tupelo



Nyssa sylvatica 'Sheri's Cloud'
Nyssa sylvatica 'Sheri's Cloud'
Characteristics:

     

Hardiness:
Zone 6
Zone kaart

Family:
Nyssaceae

Height:
4.00 - 7.00 m

Flowering colour:
Groengeel

Foliage colour:
Wit-crèmebont (Herfstkleur rozerood)

Flowering Time:
Mei - Juni

30-40 cm C5
€ 25,00