Bulk-boskoop

NL

DE

DK

EN





Trees & Shrubs
Myrica gale
Local name: Gagel



Myrica gale
Myrica gale
Characteristics:

     

Hardiness:
Zone 2
Zone kaart

Family:
Myricaceae

Height:
1.00 - 1.50 m

Flowering colour:
Geelbruin

Flowering Time:
Maart - April

25-30 cm C2
€ 5,50