Bulk-boskoop

NL

DE

DK

EN





Trees & Shrubs
Magnolia laevifolia (Michelia yunnanensis)
Local name: Beverboom, Valse tulpenboom



Magnolia laevifolia (Michelia yunnanensis)
Magnolia laevifolia (Michelia yunnanensis)

Magnolia laevifolia (Michelia yunnanensis)
Magnolia laevifolia (Michelia yunnanensis)
To enlarge photo click on it
Characteristics:

     

Hardiness:
Zone 8
Zone kaart

Family:
Magnoliaceae

Origine:
China

Height:
1.50 - 2.50 m

Flowering colour:
Crèmewit (Geurend)

Foliage colour:
Glanzend donkergroen

Flowering Time:
Mei - Juni

25-30 cm C3
€ 12,95