Bulk-boskoop

NL

DE

DK

EN





Trees & Shrubs
Magnolia laevifolia 'Gail's Favourite'
Local name: Beverboom, Valse tulpenboom



Magnolia laevifolia 'Gail's Favourite'
Magnolia laevifolia 'Gail's Favourite'
Characteristics:

     

Hardiness:
Zone 7-8
Zone kaart

Family:
Magnoliaceae

Height:
1.50 - 2.00 m

Flowering colour:
Crèmewit

Foliage colour:
Glanzend donkergroen

Flowering Time:
Mei - Mei

80-100 cm C5
€ 37,50