Bulk-boskoop

NL

DE

DK

EN





Trees & Shrubs
Magnolia grandiflora 'Little Gem'
Local name: Beverboom, Valse tulpenboom



Magnolia grandiflora 'Little Gem'
Magnolia grandiflora 'Little Gem'
Characteristics:

     

Hardiness:
Zone 7-8
Zone kaart

Family:
Magnoliaceae

Height:
3.50 - 7.00 m

Flowering colour:
Crèmewit (Geurend)

Foliage colour:
Glanzend donkergroen

Flowering Time:
Juni - Juli

60-80 cm C3
€ 19,95