Bulk-boskoop

NL

DE

DK

EN





Trees & Shrubs
Lonicera crassifolia
Local name: Kamperfoelie



Lonicera crassifolia
Lonicera crassifolia
Characteristics:

     

Hardiness:
Zone 7
Zone kaart

Family:
Caprifoliaceae

Origine:
China

Height:
0.25 - 0.40 m of 2.50 - 5.00 m (bodembedekkend/klimmend)

Flowering colour:
Crèmewit-geeloranje

Foliage colour:
Donkergroen

Flowering Time:
Juni - Augustus

60-80 cm C2RP
€ 9,95