Bulk-boskoop

NL

DE

DK

EN





Trees & Shrubs
Liriodendron chinense
Local name: Tulpenboom



Liriodendron chinense
Liriodendron chinense
Characteristics:

     

Hardiness:
Zone 7
Zone kaart

Family:
Magnoliaceae

Origine:
Centraal China

Height:
5.00 - 12.00 m

Flowering colour:
Geelgroen

Foliage colour:
Jonge blad purperrood, later groen

Flowering Time:
Juli - Juli

175-200 cm C10
€ 39,95