Bulk-boskoop

NL

DE

DK

EN





Trees & Shrubs
Liquidambar formosana
Local name: Amberboom



Liquidambar formosana
Liquidambar formosana
Characteristics:

     

Hardiness:
Zone 7
Zone kaart

Family:
Altingiaceae

Origine:
Zuidwest China

Height:
4.50 - 7.00 m

Flowering colour:
Geelgroen

Foliage colour:
Donkergroen

Flowering Time:
April - Mei

60-80 cm C3
€ 17,50