Bulk-boskoop

NL

DE

DK

EN





Trees & Shrubs
Hydrangea quercifolia 'Ruby Slippers' PBR
Local name: (Eikenblad)Hortensia



Hydrangea quercifolia 'Ruby Slippers' PBR
Hydrangea quercifolia 'Ruby Slippers' PBR

Hydrangea quercifolia 'Ruby Slippers' PBR
Hydrangea quercifolia 'Ruby Slippers' PBR
To enlarge photo click on it
Characteristics:

     

Hardiness:
Zone 6
Zone kaart

Family:
Hydrangeaceae

Height:
1.00 - 1.50 m

Flowering colour:
Wit verkleurend naar zachtroze

Foliage colour:
Groen met diep oranje-rode herfstkleur

Flowering Time:
Juli - September

30-40 cm KL
€ 12,50