Bulk-boskoop

NL

DE

DK

EN





Trees & Shrubs
Hydrangea arborescens 'Sheep Cloud'
Local name: Hortensia

Op 'Annabelle' gelijkende hortensia maar met grotere bloemen en stevigere takken.

Hydrangea arborescens 'Sheep Cloud'
Hydrangea arborescens 'Sheep Cloud'

Hydrangea arborescens 'Sheep Cloud'
Hydrangea arborescens 'Sheep Cloud'
To enlarge photo click on it
Characteristics:

     

Hardiness:
Zone 5
Zone kaart

Family:
Hydrangeaceae

Height:
1.5 - 1.8 m

Flowering colour:
Wit

Foliage colour:
Lichtgroen

Flowering Time:
Juni - Augustus

25-30 cm C2
€ 9,25