Bulk-boskoop

NL

DE

DK

EN

Trees & Shrubs | Conifers | Climbers | Perennials | Edible



Trees & Shrubs
Forsythia ovata 'Marie-Louise'
Local name: Chinees Klokje

Meer breder dan hoog groeiende variëteit met grote, markante zachtgele bloemen.

Forsythia ovata 'Marie-Louise'
Forsythia ovata 'Marie-Louise'

Forsythia ovata 'Marie-Louise'
Forsythia ovata 'Marie-Louise'
To enlarge photo click on it
Characteristics:

     

Hardiness:
Zone 5
Zone kaart

Family:
Oleaceae

Height:
1.80 - 2.50 m

Flowering colour:
Geel

Flowering Time:
Maart - April

30-40 cm C4
€ 8,75