Bulk-boskoop

NL

DE

DK

EN





Trees & Shrubs
Daphne 'Valerie Hillier'
Local name: Peperboompje



Daphne 'Valerie Hillier'
Daphne 'Valerie Hillier'
Characteristics:

     

Hardiness:
Zone 7
Zone kaart

Family:
Thymelaeaceae

Height:
0.75 - 0.90 m

Flowering colour:
Lichtroze bloem, paarsroze in knop

Foliage colour:
Glanzend groen

Flowering Time:
Mei - Oktober

15-20 cm C2
€ 12,50