Bulk-boskoop

NL

DE

DK

EN





Trees & Shrubs
Daphne aurantiaca var. aurantiaca
Local name: Peperboompje



Daphne aurantiaca var. aurantiaca
Daphne aurantiaca var. aurantiaca
Characteristics:

     

Hardiness:
Zone 7
Zone kaart

Family:
Thymelaeaceae

Origine:
China (Yunnan, Sichuan)

Height:
0.50 - 1.00 m

Flowering colour:
Donkergeel

Flowering Time:
Mei - Juni

10-15 cm C1.5
€ 12,95