Bulk-boskoop

NL

DE

DK

EN

Trees & Shrubs | Conifers | Climbers | Perennials | Edible



Trees & Shrubs
Cornus florida 'Rutnut' (Red Pygmy)
Local name: Kornoelje



Cornus florida 'Rutnut' (Red Pygmy)
Cornus florida 'Rutnut' (Red Pygmy)
Characteristics:

     

Hardiness:
Zone 6
Zone kaart

Family:
Cornaceae

Height:
1.20 - 1.80 m

Flowering colour:
Donker rozerood

Foliage colour:
Donkergroen

Flowering Time:
Mei - Juni

50-60 cm C4
€ 38,50