Bulk-boskoop

NL

DE

DK

EN





Trees & Shrubs
Clethra tomentosa 'Cottondale'
Local name: Schijnels

Een prachtige struik met grijzig-groen blad en lange, slingerende bloemtrossen.

Clethra tomentosa 'Cottondale'
Clethra tomentosa 'Cottondale'
Characteristics:



Hardiness:
Zone 7
Zone kaart

Family:
Clethraceae

Height:
1.00 - 1.50 m

Flowering colour:
Wit

Flowering Time:
Augustus - Oktober

30-40 cm C3
€ 9,95