Bulk-boskoop

NL

DE

DK

EN





Trees & Shrubs
Clethra pringlei
Local name: Schijnels

Zeldzame kleine, semi-bladhoudende boom uit Mexico met lange trossen geurende witte bloemen.

Clethra pringlei
Clethra pringlei
Characteristics:

     

Hardiness:
Zone 8-9
Zone kaart

Family:
Clethraceae

Origine:
Mexico

Height:
1.50 - 4.00 m

Flowering colour:
Wit

Flowering Time:
Juli - September

60-80 cm KL
€ 27,50