Bulk-boskoop

NL

DE

DK

EN





Trees & Shrubs
Clethra barbinervis 'Minbarb' (Great Star) EU PBR
Local name: Schijnels



Clethra barbinervis 'Minbarb' (Great Star) EU PBR
Clethra barbinervis 'Minbarb' (Great Star) EU PBR

Clethra barbinervis 'Minbarb' (Great Star) EU PBR
Clethra barbinervis 'Minbarb' (Great Star) EU PBR
To enlarge photo click on it
Characteristics:

     

Hardiness:
Zone 7
Zone kaart

Family:
Clethraceae

Height:
2.50 - 4.00 m

Flowering colour:
Wit (Geurend)

Flowering Time:
Juli - September

40-50 cm C3
€ 9,95