Bulk-boskoop

NL

DE

DK

EN





Trees & Shrubs
Cercidiphyllum japonicum 'Strawberry'
Local name: Katsuraboom



Cercidiphyllum japonicum 'Strawberry'
Cercidiphyllum japonicum 'Strawberry'

Cercidiphyllum japonicum 'Strawberry'
Cercidiphyllum japonicum 'Strawberry'
To enlarge photo click on it
Characteristics:

     

Hardiness:
Zone 5
Zone kaart

Family:
Cercidiphyllaceae

Height:
3.00 - 5.00 m

Flowering colour:
Witroze

Foliage colour:
Bruin-paarsrood

Flowering Time:
Mei - Mei

200-250 cm C10
€ 39,95