Bulk-boskoop

NL

DE

DK

EN

Trees & Shrubs | Conifers | Climbers | Perennials | Edible



Trees & Shrubs
Cercidiphyllum japonicum 'Chameleon'
Local name: Katsuraboom



Cercidiphyllum japonicum 'Chameleon'
Cercidiphyllum japonicum 'Chameleon'
Characteristics:

     

Hardiness:
Zone 5
Zone kaart

Family:
Cercidiphyllaceae

Height:
2.50 - 5.00 m

Flowering colour:
Rozerood

Foliage colour:
Witbont, jonge scheuten geelbont

Flowering Time:
Mei - Mei

80-100 cm KL
€ 32,50