Bulk-boskoop

NL

DE

DK

EN

Trees & Shrubs | Conifers | Climbers | Perennials | Edible



Trees & Shrubs
Callicarpa bodinieri 'Minpro2' (Imperial Pearl)
Local name: Schoonvrucht

Een Franse selectie die veel op de C. bodinieri 'Profusion' lijkt maar qua habitus compacter vertakt en lager blijft.

Callicarpa bodinieri 'Minpro2' (Imperial Pearl)
Callicarpa bodinieri 'Minpro2' (Imperial Pearl)
Characteristics:

     

Hardiness:
Zone 6
Zone kaart

Family:
Lamiaceae

Height:
1.50 - 2.00 m

Flowering colour:
Lila

Flowering Time:
Juni - Juli

60-80 cm C5
€ 14,95