Bulk-boskoop

NL

DE

DK

EN

Trees & Shrubs | Conifers | Climbers | Perennials | Edible



Trees & Shrubs
Callicarpa acuminata
Local name: Schoonvrucht

Niet volledig winterharde, bladverliezende struik met donker purper-paarse vruchten.

Callicarpa acuminata
Callicarpa acuminata
Characteristics:

     

Family:
Verbenaceae

Origine:
Mexico, Bolivië

Height:
1.5 - 2.5m

Flowering colour:
Wit

Flowering Time:
Juli - Augustus

20-30 cm C2
€ 14,95