Bulk-boskoop

NL

DE

DK

EN

Trees & Shrubs | Conifers | Climbers | Perennials | Edible



Trees & Shrubs
Buddleja delavayi
Local name: Herfstsering, Vlinderstruik



Buddleja delavayi
Buddleja delavayi

Buddleja delavayi
Buddleja delavayi
To enlarge photo click on it
Characteristics:

     

Hardiness:
Zone 7
Zone kaart

Family:
Scrophulariaceae

Origine:
China

Height:
2.00 - 2.50 m

Flowering colour:
Lilaroze

Foliage colour:
Lichtgroen met blauwgrijze waas

Flowering Time:
Juni - Augustus

30-40 cm C2
€ 8,50