Bulk-boskoop

NL

DE

DK

EN





Trees & Shrubs
Betula pendula 'Schneverdinger Goldbirke'
Local name: Berk

Bladverliezende berk met goudgeel blad wat gedurende de zomer groener wordt.

Betula pendula 'Schneverdinger Goldbirke'
Betula pendula 'Schneverdinger Goldbirke'
Characteristics:

     

Hardiness:
Zone 2
Zone kaart

Family:
Betulaceae

Height:
10 - 15 m

Flowering colour:
Katjes geelgroen

Foliage colour:
Goudgeel

Flowering Time:
April - April

175-200 cm KL
€ 27,50