Bulk-boskoop

NL

DE

DK

EN

Trees & Shrubs | Conifers | Climbers | Perennials | Edible



Trees & Shrubs
Albizia julibrissin var. rosea
Local name: Perzische Slaapboom



Albizia julibrissin var. rosea
Albizia julibrissin var. rosea
Characteristics:

  

Hardiness:
Zone 7
Zone kaart

Family:
Fabaceae

Origine:
Korea, Noord China

Height:
5.00 - 8.00 m

Flowering colour:
Roze

Foliage colour:
Lichtgroen

Flowering Time:
Juli - Augustus

60-80 cm C3
€ 12,50