Bulk-boskoop

NL

DE

DK

EN

Trees & Shrubs | Conifers | Climbers | Perennials | Edible



Trees & Shrubs
Acer palmatum 'Villa Taranto'
Local name: Esdoorn

Japanse esdoorn die traag groeit met mooi, smal langwerpig blad. De herfstkleur is bronsoranje. Goed winterhard.

Acer palmatum 'Villa Taranto'
Acer palmatum 'Villa Taranto'

Acer palmatum 'Villa Taranto'
Acer palmatum 'Villa Taranto'
To enlarge photo click on it
Characteristics:

     

Hardiness:
Zone 6
Zone kaart

Family:
Sapindaceae

Height:
1 - 1.8 m

Flowering colour:
Paarsrood

Flowering Time:
April - Mei

30-40 cm KL
€ 25,00