Bulk-boskoop

NL

DE

DK

EN





Trees & Shrubs
Acca sellowiana (Feijoa sellowiana)
Local name: Braziliaanse Guave



Acca sellowiana (Feijoa sellowiana)
Acca sellowiana (Feijoa sellowiana)
Characteristics:

     

Hardiness:
Zone 9
Zone kaart

Family:
Myrtaceae

Origine:
Brazilië, Uruguay

Height:
2.00 - 4.00 m

Flowering colour:
Rood met witte bloembladen

Flowering Time:
Mei - Juli

40-50 cm C3
€ 9,95