Bulk-boskoop

NL

DE

DK

EN





Trees & Shrubs
Acacia baileyana 'Purpurea'
Local name: Mimosa



Acacia baileyana 'Purpurea'
Acacia baileyana 'Purpurea'
Characteristics:

  

Hardiness:
Zone 9
Zone kaart

Family:
Fabaceae

Origine:
Australië, Tasmanië

Height:
4.00 - 7.00 m

Flowering colour:
Geel

Foliage colour:
Purper-rood naar grijs-blauw

Flowering Time:
Februari - April

60-80 cm C3
€ 9,75